Frontpage
Visit
Guided tours
Audio walk
Attending a sitting
Practical information
FAQ
Democracy
The Parliament
The Government
The courts of justice
The Constitutional Act
Elections and voting
Members
Members in each Party Group
Entered Parliament during the Electoral Period
Members on Leave of Absence
Members' Contact Information
Remuneration and Pensions
The registration of the occupations and financial interests
The Government
Rules regarding parliamentary travel
Committees
About the committees
Committees
The Business Committee
Members
The Children’s and Education Committee
Members
The Climate, Energy and Utilities Committee
Members
The Committee on the Danish Council of Ethics
Members
The Cultural Affairs Committee
Members
The Defence Committee
Members
The Digitization and IT Committee
Members
The Domestic Affairs Committee
Members
The Ecclesiastical Affairs Committee
Members
The Employment Committee
Members
The Environment and Food Committee
Members
The Epidemics Committee
Members
The European Affairs Committee
Members
The Faroe Islands Committee
Members
The Finance Committee
Members
The Fiscal Affairs Committee
Members
The Foreign Affairs Committee
Members
The Foreign Policy Committee
Members
The Gender Equality Committee
Members
The Greenland Committee
Members
The Health Committee
Members
The Higher Education and Research Committee
Members
The Housing Committee
Members
The Immigration and Integration Committee
Members
The Intelligence Services Committee
Members
The Legal Affairs Committee
Members
The Naturalization Committee
Members
The Presidium of the Danish Parliament
Members
The Rural Districts and Islands Committee
Members
The Scrutineers’ Committee
Members
The Scrutiny Committee
Members
The Senior Citizens Committee
Members
The Small Islands Committee
Members
The Social Affairs Committee
Members
The Standing Orders Committee
Members
The Subcommittee of the Standing Orders Committee
Members
The Supervisory Board in accordance with Section 71 of the Constitutional Act
Members
The Transport Committee
Members
Networks
The 2030 Network
Members
The SRHR Network
Members
Political parties
International
Delegations
The Board of the Danish Inter-Parliamentary Group
Members
The Arctic Delegation
Members
The Danish Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
Members
The NATO Parliamentary Assembly
Members
The Nordic Council
Members
The OSCE Parliamentary Assembly
Members
International collaborations
Christiansborg Palace
The History of Christiansborg Palace
The Interiors
Organization
The Speaker
Institutions of the Parliament
Christiansborg as a workplace
The Danish Parliament Information Centre
News
Publications
Folketinget
Menu
The Danish Parliament
Search
Search
The Danish Parliament
Søg
Menu
Search
Frontpage
Visit
Democracy
Members
Committees
About the committees
Committees
Networks
Political parties
International
Christiansborg Palace
Organization
News
Publications
Folketinget
Facebook
Twitter
Frontpage
Committees
Committees
About the committees
Committees
Networks
Committees
Choose
The Business Committee
The Children’s and Education Committee
The Climate, Energy and Utilities Committee
The Committee on the Danish Council of Ethics
The Cultural Affairs Committee
The Defence Committee
The Digitization and IT Committee
The Domestic Affairs Committee
The Ecclesiastical Affairs Committee
The Employment Committee
The Environment and Food Committee
The Epidemics Committee
The European Affairs Committee
The Faroe Islands Committee
The Finance Committee
The Fiscal Affairs Committee
The Foreign Affairs Committee
The Foreign Policy Committee
The Gender Equality Committee
The Greenland Committee
The Health Committee
The Higher Education and Research Committee
The Housing Committee
The Immigration and Integration Committee
The Intelligence Services Committee
The Legal Affairs Committee
The Naturalization Committee
The Presidium of the Danish Parliament
The Rural Districts and Islands Committee
The Scrutineers’ Committee
The Scrutiny Committee
The Senior Citizens Committee
The Small Islands Committee
The Social Affairs Committee
The Standing Orders Committee
The Subcommittee of the Standing Orders Committee
The Supervisory Board in accordance with Section 71 of the Constitutional Act
The Transport Committee
Select
Delegations
Choose
The 2030 Network
The Arctic Delegation
The Board of the Danish Inter-Parliamentary Group
The Danish Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
The NATO Parliamentary Assembly
The Nordic Council
The OSCE Parliamentary Assembly
The SRHR Network
Select
Find committee by member
Choose
Abildgaard, Mette
Adsbøl, Karina
Agersnap, Sigurd
Ahrendtsen, Alex
Andersen, Hans
Andersen, Kenneth Bjerg
Andersen, Kim Edberg
Andersen, Kirsten Normann
Andersen, Theresa Berg
Andresen, Helena Artmann
Apol, Barbara Gaardlykke
Auken, Ida
Bach, Carsten
Bach, Christian Friis
Bank, Heidi
Bech, Lise
Bech-Nielsen, Lisbeth
Bek, Kaare Dybvad
Bertelsen, Lise
Berthelsen, Anne Valentina
Bigum, Marianne
Bjerre, Marie
Bjørn, Mikkel
Bonnesen, Erling
Bonnesen, Helle
Bramsen, Trine
Brandenborg, Bjørn
Brask, Lars-Christian
Brown, Louise
Bruus, Jeppe
Brydensholt, Helene Liliendahl
Bødskov, Morten
Bøgsted, Kristian
Baaring, Sara Emil
Carøe, Astrid
Chemnitz, Aaja
Christensen, Lars Arne
Christensen, Peter Seier
Dahl, Henrik
Dahl, Jens Henrik Thulesen
Dahlin, Morten
Danielsen, Thomas
Daugaard, Katrine
Dehnhardt, Karina Lorentzen
Dragsted, Pelle
Durhuus, Maria
Dyhr, Pia Olsen
Elholm, Louise
Elmstrøm, Tobias Grotkjær
Engelbrecht, Benny
Engel-Schmidt, Jakob
Eriksen, Rosa
Espersen, Søren
Fabricius, Camilla
Falkenberg, Anna
Faxe, Sascha
Flydtkjær, Dennis
Fonseca, Mike Villa
Frandsen, Henrik
Frederiksen, Mette
Frølund, Steffen W.
Fuglede, Mads
Gade, Søren
Gejl, Torsten
Gotfredsen, Nanna W.
Gottlieb, Jette
Gaardsted, Karin
Halsboe-Jørgensen, Ane
Hansen, Charlotte Bagge
Hansen, Niels Flemming
Hansen, Runa Friis
Hansen, Tina Cartey
Harpsøe, Marlene
Have, Peter
Hegelund, Anne
Henriksen, Preben Bang
Heunicke, Magnus
Hommeltoft, Theis Kylling
Hummelgaard, Peter
Husted, Per
Hvelplund, Peder
Hækkerup, Fie
Høegh-Dam, Aki-Matilda
Hønge, Karsten
Jakobsen, Sólbjørg
Jarlov, Rasmus
Jensen, Jacob
Jensen, Leif Lahn
Jensen, Michael Aastrup
Jensen, Mogens
Jensen, Thomas
Jensen, Thomas Skriver
Jerkel, Brigitte Klintskov
Jessen, Susie
Joel, Jens
Juel-Jensen, Peter
Juul, Mona
Jørgensen, Dan
Jørgensen, Jan E.
Kastbjerg, Betina
Kierkgaard, Mette
Kjærsgaard, Pia
Kofod, Peter
Kollerup, Simon
Krag, Astrid
Kronborg, Anders
Langhoff, Rasmus Horn
Larsen, Malte
Larsen, Per
Larsen, Steffen
Larsson, Tanja
Laustsen, Bjarne
Lidegaard, Martin
Lilleholt, Lars Christian
Liltorp, Karin
Lindgreen, Stinus
Lippert, Sofie
Lorentzen, Kristian Pihl
Lund, Rosa
Lund-Nielsen, Rasmus
Løhde, Sophie
Mach, Trine Pertou
Madsen, Christian Rabjerg
Mark, Jacob
Mathiesen, Lars Boje
Matthiesen, Anni
Meilvang, Jens
Melson, Christoffer Aagaard
Mercado, Mai
Messerschmidt, Morten
Monberg, Thomas
Mortensen, Flemming Møller
Munch, Charlotte
Munk, Signe
Mølbæk, Charlotte Broman
Møller, Henrik
Nawa, Samira
Olesen, Ole Birk
Olsen, Mads
Olumeko, Christina
Paulin, Anne
Pedersen, Torsten Schack
Petersen, Jesper
Petersen, Kenneth Fredslund
Poulsen, Troels Lund
Powers, Matilde
Prehn, Rasmus
Rasmussen, Lars Løkke
Rasmussen, Søren Egge
Reissmann, Mette
Robsøe, Katrine
Rod, Lotte
Rona, Mohammad
Rosenkilde, Franciska
Rosenkrantz-Theil, Pernille
Roug, Kasper
Rubin, Monika
Ryle, Alexander
Raabjerg, Dina
Scavenius, Theresa
Schmidt, Hans Christian
Skalvig, Sandra Elisabeth
Skibby, Hans Kristian
Skriver, Kris Jensen
Skaale, Sjúrður
Skaarup, Peter
Stampe, Zenia
Stephensen, Jon
Stoklund, Rasmus
Støjberg, Inger
Søe, Jeppe
Søgaard-Lidell, Linea
Søndergaard, Søren
Tesfaye, Mattias
Thiesen, Mette
Vad, Frederik
Valentin, Carl
Valentin, Kim
Vanopslagh, Alex
Velasquez, Victoria
Vermund, Pernille
Villadsen, Mai
Vind, Birgitte
Wammen, Nicolai
Wermelin, Lea
Wibroe, Gunvor
Zimmermann, Nick
Aas, Kim
Select
Find a committee by area of responsibility
Choose
Business and commerce
Churces and religious communities
Communication
Culture
Defence
Economy and society
Education and research
Energy and resources
Health and sickness
Housing and building
Immigration and foreign citizens
International relations
Public administration and democracy
Security and the police force
Social conditions and wellfare
Sports
Taxation
The administration of justice and the law courts
The environment and physical planning
The labour market
Traffic and transport
Select