Frontpage
Visit
Guided tours
Audio walk
Attending a sitting
Practical information
FAQ
Democracy
The Parliament
The Government
The courts of justice
The Constitutional Act
Elections and voting
Members
Members in each Party Group
Entered Parliament during the Electoral Period
Members on Leave of Absence
Members' Contact Information
Remuneration and Pensions
The registration of the occupations and financial interests
The Government
Rules regarding parliamentary travel
Committees
About the committees
Committees
The Business Committee
Members
The Children’s and Education Committee
Members
The Climate, Energy and Utilities Committee
Members
The Committee on the Danish Council of Ethics
Members
The Cultural Affairs Committee
Members
The Defence Committee
Members
The Digitization and IT Committee
Members
The Domestic Affairs Committee
Members
The Ecclesiastical Affairs Committee
Members
The Employment Committee
Members
The Environment and Food Committee
Members
The Epidemics Committee
Members
The European Affairs Committee
Members
The Faroe Islands Committee
Members
The Finance Committee
Members
The Fiscal Affairs Committee
Members
The Foreign Affairs Committee
Members
The Foreign Policy Committee
Members
The Gender Equality Committee
Members
The Greenland Committee
Members
The Health Committee
Members
The Higher Education and Research Committee
Members
The Housing Committee
Members
The Immigration and Integration Committee
Members
The Intelligence Services Committee
Members
The Legal Affairs Committee
Members
The Naturalization Committee
Members
The Presidium of the Danish Parliament
Members
The Rural Districts and Islands Committee
Members
The Scrutineers’ Committee
Members
The Scrutiny Committee
Members
The Senior Citizens Committee
Members
The Small Islands Committee
Members
The Social Affairs Committee
Members
The Standing Orders Committee
Members
The Subcommittee of the Standing Orders Committee
Members
The Supervisory Board in accordance with Section 71 of the Constitutional Act
Members
The Transport Committee
Members
Networks
The 2030 Network
Members
The SRHR Network
Members
Political parties
International
Delegations
The Board of the Danish Inter-Parliamentary Group
Members
The Arctic Delegation
Members
The Danish Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
Members
The NATO Parliamentary Assembly
Members
The Nordic Council
Members
The OSCE Parliamentary Assembly
Members
International collaborations
Christiansborg Palace
The History of Christiansborg Palace
The Interiors
Organization
The Speaker
Institutions of the Parliament
Christiansborg as a workplace
The Danish Parliament Information Centre
News
Publications
Folketinget
Menu
The Danish Parliament
Search
Search
The Danish Parliament
Søg
Menu
Search
Frontpage
Visit
Democracy
Members
Committees
Political parties
International
Delegations
The NATO Parliamentary Assembly
Members
Christiansborg Palace
Organization
News
Publications
Folketinget
Facebook
Twitter
Frontpage
International
Delegations
The NATO Parliamentary Assembly
Members
The NATO Parliamentary Assemblys composition
Current composition
Chairperson
:
Peter Juel-Jensen (The Liberal Party)
Vice Chairperson
:
Karsten Hønge (The Green Left)
Secretary to the Delegation
: Flemming Kordt Hansen
Assistant to the Delegation
: Claudius Larson
Members
No.
Name
Party
1
Jesper Petersen
The Social Democratic Party
2
Peter Juel-Jensen
The Liberal Party
3
Aki-Matilda Høegh-Dam
Siumut
4
Peter Skaarup
The Denmark Democrats
5
Karsten Hønge
The Green Left
Substitutes
No.
Name
Party
6
Simon Kollerup
The Social Democratic Party
7
Torsten Schack Pedersen
The Liberal Party
8
Peter Have
The Moderates
9
Carsten Bach
Liberal Alliance
10
Anne Valentina Berthelsen
The Green Left